|Appearance:||Light Amber Or Yellow, White Powder||Other Names:||SLES|
|Usage:||Cosmetic Raw Materials, SLES Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70 Bulk Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate||EINECS No.:||209-553-4|
|Product Name:||Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% Bulk Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate||Solubility:||Completely Soluble In Water|
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate SLES,
CAS 68585-34-2 Detergent Raw Materials,
HPLC Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate SLES with CAS 68585-34-2
SLES is the main component of detergent.
As a foaming agent, it is widely used in toothpaste, soap, bath liquid, shampoo, laundry detergent, and cosmetics.
95% of personal skincare products and household cleaning products contain SLES.
It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as hair and bath shampoo, dish detergents, bubble bath and hand washing, complex soap etc. SLES can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. Using SLES to replace LABSA, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced.
2).Textile Industries :
In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it is the lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
3). The advantages of Choice SLES 70%
Excellent decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and foaming property. Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, antihard water and high biodegradable ability. Low irritation to skin and eyes.
4). Storage & Handing
Store in plastic, plastic lined or stainless steel, tight closed containers at between 5 and 40 degrees Centigrade. Do not store close to strong oxidizing agents which could aggravate any fire situation.
Contact Person: Wilson Wang