|CAS No.::||16485-10-2||Other Names::||DL-Panthenol|
Panthenol Cosmetics Raw Materials,
Dl Panthenol Powder
CAS No.: 16485-10-2 Panthenol For Cosmetic
It is new product developed by our company and is quaternary ammonium product of panthenol.
Adsorption capacity on hair: 1.6 times of panthenol
Strong hydrolysis resistance compare with panthenol, can be used under PH range of 5-9.5
Used in formula for thickening
colorless to light yellow clear liquid
pH (10% aqueous solution , 25℃)
Solid content (%)
Scople of application: in hairdressing products, such as, shampoo, mousse, hair conditioner and gel water
Dosage: detergent: 0.5~1.5% non-detergent type: 0.05~0.1%
Storage: below 40℃
Shelf life: 12 months
Packing and Delivery:
he Packaging of Panthenol CAS NO. 16485-10-2 DL-Panthenol
The usual one package of Panthenol is 25kg/drum. But we could also subpackage it according to our customers' requirements.Such as 1kg/bag, 5kg/bag, 10kg/bag,etc.
Generally, the powder of Panthenol will be packed in sealed plastic bags, and then be locked into the carton barrels or sealed in woven bags or craft paper bags. But we could also pack it with aluminium foil bags to provide more protection to the goods as our customers' required.
Contact Person: Wilson